| Home | Profile | Products We Offer | Contact Us |
| Products We Offer |
| Creating a niche of Essential Oils such as Clove Leaf Oil, Crude Peppermint Oil, Dementholised Peppermint Oil, Patchouli Oil, Davana Oil, Geranium Oil and many more items at its best, with utmost quality. |
|
|
Clove Leaf Essential Oil, Syzgium aromaticum, is warming, antiseptic, disinfectant, insect repellent and relieves sore muscles during massage. Blends well with Basil, citrus oils and spice oils. A drop on a surface will kill ants, also makes nice air freshener. It is a strong germicide, a powerful antiseptic, a weak local anaesthetic applied to decayed teeth, and has been used with success as a stimulating expectorant in phthisis and bronchial troubles. Used in dental preparations, and as a fragrance component in toothpastes, soaps, toiletries, cosmetics and perfumes. Extensively employed as a flavor ingredient in major food categories, alcoholic and soft drinks. Used in the production of printing ink, glue and varnish; clove leaf oil is used as the starting material for the isolation of eugenol.
Best used in aromatherapy for Bronchitis and Respiratory infections - Clove Oil opens bronchial pathways so you can breath again. Commonly used in aromatherapy though topical application for warts, scabies and ringworm, as well as for rheumatism and arthritis - clove bud oil is highly anti-bacterial due to the high eugenol content. Clove Bud oil is also an excellent ingredient in a massage blend for reducing pain and aches in muscles due to its analgesic properties. Pure Clove Oil is a general tonic, nerve tonic, and is stimulating and strengthening. Clove oil is best used as an inhalant and in a diffuser, as well as in massage oils, and other topical applications. |
|
|
Crude Peppermint Oil is the leader of all essential oils from the view point of amount consumed throughout the world. The herb and the oil are both used in foods and industrial products. Applications:
|
|
|
|
Dementholised Peppermint Oil is 100% natural oil, extracted through most advanced steam distillation process from the plant called Mentha Arvensis. It is a colorless liquid with pleasant odor, which soothes your mind, body and soul. Organic Dementholised Peppermint Oil offered by us has always been in great demand due to its wide application area in pharmaceuticals, flavoring liquor, toothpaste manufacturing, flavors & fragrances etc.
|
|
|
Best used in aromatherapy pain relief and muscular aches - Black Pepper Oil is known to increase circulation, thus creating a warming sensation on the skin. Aroma therapists utilize Black Pepper oil as an analgesic. Black pepper is also mentally stimulating. Black Pepper oil is highly recommended in massage oil for sports injuries and deep muscle massage preparations.
|
|
|
|
Patchouli Oil is known as sensual, romantic, natural aphrodisiac - most people either love the aroma or simply hate it. Aroma therapists utilize Patchoul Oil in skin care blends as this essential oil contains ketones which benefit skin regeneration, wound healing and congested skin on a cellular level. This oil is one of the best essential oils for skin care. Dark Patchouli Oil is best used in a highly diluted form for topical applications and in short durations. Patchouli Oil is a very centering, grounding and healing oil that works well in meditation and spiritual blends. Aroma therapists note antifungal and antibacterial properties with Patchouli Oil, and the oil is often used in cosmetics for fungal infections, bacterial infections, ringworm, athlete's foot and dermatitis.
|
|
|
Davana Oil is produced by process of steam distillation of the herb called Artemisia pallens. The main material parts used for the steam distillation are the flowers and stems that are collected through the region of Western Himalaya from Kashmir to Kumaon. The main secrete of making Davana Oil is based on available material condition which has to be appropriate, where the unopened flower petals and unbroken stems are ideal for steam distillation process. The oil itself has a unique aroma and healing properties which are used widely in cosmetic and aromatherapy and pharmaceutical industries respectively. In addition to it can be used in anxiety, coughs in which it can work as Antibacterial drug with the medicinal properties within the oil. The oil can be used with the other essential oil by formulating aromatic base for perfumery industry in which oil can be blend with sandalwood oil, lemon grasse, Vetiver, Lime Etc.
|
|
|
|
The essential Geranium Oil is a particularly good refreshing and stimulating oil. This oil blessed with sedative properties too is specially beneficial for treating nervous tension and depression. This oil of an uplifting nature is so closely scented to rose that it is often used to adulterate rose essential oil. Extending its effects to the skin, geranium oil is extracted from geranium plant which is mainly produced in the African continent, Russia, China and Reunion. Russian and Chinese oils tend to have a greener, fresh-rosy aroma while Egyptian and Reunion oils tend to be heavier and darker.
Applicable Benefits:
It can be fruitful if employed in treatment of acne, dermatitis and other skin diseases, etc, infections of nose, throat and other respiratory organs, eczema, neuralgia, burns, ulcers, tonsillitis, Post Menopause Syndrome, etc. Further, it has great mental uplifting effects and can be very effective in treating depression, anxiety, anger, etc. |
|
|
Used extensively for culinary purposes, lemon is one of the most popular citrus fruits in the world. Lemon Oil is one of the cheapest essential oils. This antiseptic - antibacterial oil remains a true essential oil in all aspects. Known to have a sharp, fresh smell, the oil is pale greenish-yellow in appearance and watery in viscosity. If used for the purpose of aromatherapy, the shelf life of lemon oil is only 8-10 months, however it can still be used in fragrance therapies after this time. This essential oil holds a chief designation in fighting fevers caused by infections, digestive disorders, skin problems, arthritis and skin care. Lemon oil blends particularly well with lavender, rose, sandalwood, benzoin, eucalyptus, geranium, fennel, juniper, neroli, elemi, ylang ylang, and tea tree essential oils. In Japan, this essential oil is used in diffusers in banks to reduce worker-error, and it is a popular flavoring agent for food and perfumes. Applicable Benefits: The major properties of this essential oil are being antibacterial, antiviral, antihistamine, antifungal, antiseptic and much more to cure several ailments. The major benefits that can be availed from this wonder oil are enumerated as:
|
|
|
|
Carrying a distinctly clear, sharp, and fresh smell; along with a pale yellow and viscous look, Eucalyptus Essential Oil casts a balancing and stimulating effect when used. The rich aroma of this oil is a mix of camphor and the forest. Owing to this, the oil is not much preferred in perfumery, however carries a good reputation as an inhalant or chest rub. Boosting the state of your mind with an invigorating and stimulating effect, it increases alertness and gives you a greater ability to concentrate. This oil is practiced as one of the favorites in aromatherapy. Contributing a valuable role in fighting respiratory problems, fighting inflammation and sore muscles, rheumatism, headaches, skin eruptions, and much more; eucalyptus oil is one of the best antiseptic oils. When very diluted eucalyptus oil is added to the gargle, it effectively soothes a sore throat. Blessed with its uplifting and invigorating nature, the oil cools the body in summer and protects it in winter.
This essential oil blends particularly well with benzoin, thyme, lavender, lemongrass, lemon, rosemary, marjoram, cedarwood, frankincense, and pine essential oils. According to recent researches, Eucalyptus Lemon or Eucalyptus Citriodora, contains citronella, which adds a lemon-like tone to the familiar penetrating aroma of eucalyptus. Reportedly, this blend is as effective as DEET for use as an insect repellent. Application:
|
|
|
The Palmarosa Oil is extracted from Cymbopogon Martini from the Gramineae family. Pam Rosa essential oil is produced from fresh and natural grass leaves of the plamarosa plant. As natural product from the nature, Palmarosa has no any side effects during its using. The main chemical ingredients of Palmarosa oil are Geraniol, Citronellol, Farnesol, Citral, Citronellal, Geranyl Acetate, Dipentene and Limonene. Containing of sweet rose aroma and pale yellow in colour with nearby watery viscosity. It can be very well mixed up with Bergamot, Rosemary, Lime, etc… Application:
|
|
|
|
The spearmint oil is also known by the names of Garden Mint, Green Mint, Spire Mint, Sage of Bethlehem, Lamb Mint, Bethlehem Sage, Mackerel Mint, Our Lady's Mint, and Pea Mint. Being used for thousands of years as a pleasant way to support the gastrointestinal system, the essential oil is believed to relieve flatulence, indigestion, colic, irritable bowel syndrome, nausea and heartburn, as well as stomach, abdominal and bowel pains. Recognized to serve almost countless list of applications, including headache and joint pain relief, cold and flu relief, and skin problem treatments.
This essential oil caters the following benefits:
|
|
|
We are a well known supplier of a qualitative range of Pine Oil, which is extensively used in the chemical and pharmaceutical industries. It is characterized by a pleasant odor and has superior cleaning actions and emulsifying properties. Pine Oil is prepared as per the varied requirements of the applications. It is a cost-effective phenolic disinfectant that is mildly antiseptic.
|
|
|
|
Mentha Piperita is a hybrid mint, a cross between watermint (Mentha aquatica) and spearmint (Mentha spicata). The essential oil is extracted from the fresh or partly dried plant through steam distillation. The yield is of 0.1 - 1.0 % of clear essential oil with a tinge of yellow and thin consistency. This extracted oil having a fresh and strong minty aroma, provides numerous health benefits. Therefore, it is also sold in the form of capsules and tablets. Interestingly, peppermint oil is also used as a flavoring agent with a massive popularity across several geographical palates.
|
|
|
Our range of Turpentine Oil is appreciated for its antiseptic and disinfectant properties. It is widely used as a raw material across the chemical industry. The oil is available in various packaging and amounts. In addition to this, the product is available at industry leading prices. The two primary uses of turpentine in industry are as a solvent and as a source of material for organic synthesis.
|
|
|
Planters International Company Mr. K.S. Nanjappa (Chief Executive Officer) No.466, 3 A Main, 2nd Stage, Indiranagar, Bengaluru - 560 038, Karnataka, India |
| Contact via E-mail | Contact via SMS |
© Planters International Company. All Rights Reserved
(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited